Wednesday, October 18, 2017  


  General Information
  Hostory of Cambodia
  Facts of Cambodia
  Geography
  Ministries
  Climate
 

Religion and Tradition

  Culture and Tradition
 

Art and Handicraft

 

Weather

  Travel Information
  Visa Information
 

Accommodation

 

Transportation

 

Travel Agency

 

Food & Drinks

  Services
  Foreign Embassies
 

Embassies in Abroad

  United Nations Organizations
  International Organizations
 

International Air Services

  Other Information
 

Tourist Attractions

 

Photo Gallery

 

Public Holidays

 

Apply Visa Online with Cambodia e-Visa
›› http://evisa.mfaic.gov.kh

The Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation has launched e-visa, which enables you to apply for a Cambodia tourist visa online. Instead of applying through Cambodian Embassy, all you need to do is to complete the online application form and pay with your credit card. After receiving your Visa through email, print out and bring it along when you travel to Cambodia.

Visa can be obtained at the following points of entry:

Airports
- Phnom Penh International Airport
- Siem Reap International Airport

Cambodia-Vietnam border
- Bavet International Check Point
- Kha Orm Sam Nor International Check Point

Cambodia-Thailand border
- Cham Yeam International Check Point
- Poi Pet International Check Point
- O?Smach International Check Point


Application for an entry visa requires:

  - A completed visa application form
- Passport valid at least further 4 months
- One recent photograph (4x6)
- Appropriate visa fee
- Supporting documents for business and official visas

Donwload Visa Application Form

Visa fees
  - USD20 for Tourist visa
  - USD25 for Business visa


Diplomatic, Official, Courtesy and Special (Cambodian national) visas are issued gratis.
Important: In order to be admitted into the country, tourists need sufficient funds for their stay and a return ticket.

Visa K
Visa K can be issued to a Cambodian national entering the Kingdom on a foreign passport. (The applicant has to provide well-documented evidence, such as proof that one?s parents were Cambodian).

Visa Exemption
The nationals of the Philippines and Malaysia do not need a tourist visa and many stay in Cambodia for 21 and 30 days respectively.

Visa extension
The tourist (T) and business (E) visas can be extended at the Immigration Department, National Police. The Diplomatic (A), Official (B) and Courtesy (C) visas can be extended at the Consular Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

Note:
A tourist visa can be extended only once for up to one month (single entry). A business visa can be extended for:
  - One month (Single entry)
  - Three months (Single entry)
  - Six months (Multiple entry)
  - One year (Multiple entry)
  Ourstayers will be fined USD 5 per day.

Donwload Visa Application Form

 
Home | Intoduction | About us| Contact us
Copyright ©  2017 Kampong Chhang Tourism, All Rights Reserved